Transportation

transport
First Bell
7:30 am

First lecture begins
Last Bell
2:30 pm

Buses leave the campus

Bus Routes

These are tentative bus routes and timings. They may change due to unforeseeable circumstances. You are advised to contact our transportation in-charge to know the up to date routes and timings.

Route No.1 (MP04 PA 1664)

Bagh Farhat Afza 6:25 am
Aishbagh 6:30 am
Naveen Nagar 6:34 am
Ashoka Garden 6:36 am
Saqleni Masjid 6:38 am
Railway Station 6:42 am
Noor Mahal 6:55 am
Imamigate 6:57 am
Narbada Sweets 6:58 am
Lalghati 7:03 am
Panchwati 01 7:04 am
School 7:20 am

Route No.2 (MP04 PA 2195)

Nariyal Kheda 6:36 am
Arif Nagar 6:38 am
PGBT 6:40 am
DIG Bungalow 6:42 am
Qazi Camp 6:43 am
Putlighar 6:45 am
Islami Gate 6:46 am
Adarsh Hospital 6:48 am
Civil Court 6:51 am
Barah Mahal 6:52 am
Sultaniya Shcool 6:53 am
Bab e Ali 6:54 am
Eidgaah Road, Near Cambridge 6:58 am
Eidgaah, Near St.Joseph 7:01 am
Lalghati 7:04 am
Lakeperl 7:18 am
School 7:20 am

Route No.3 (MP04 PA 2194)

Shabban Sqr. 6:40 am
Chiklod Road 6:42 am
Thana Tallaya 6:45 am
Moti Masjid 6:48 am
Imami gate 6:49 am
Koh-e-Fiza(Hospital) 6:51 am
Koh-e-Fiza(Police chowki) 6:53 am
K K Convent School 6:54 am
Khanugoun Sqr. 6:57 am
Bhaskar Colony 7:10 am
School 7:20 am

Route No.4 (MP04 PA 3199)

Govindpura 6:22 am
Prabhat Petrol Pump 6:34 am
Bogdapul 6:37 am
Jinsi Chouraha 6:38 am
Shabban Chouraha 6:39 am
Platinum Plaza 6:44 am
Hotel Plash 6:52 am
Professors Colony 6:53 am
Shyamla Hills 6:56 am
School 7:20 am

Route No.5 (MP04 PA 0533)

Mohammedi Masjid 6:45 am
Star Shadi Hall 6:48 am
Barah Mahal 6:50 am
Shaheed Nagar 7:00 am
Old RTO 7:01 am
Karbala 7:02 am
VIP 7:03 am
Panchwati 2 7:08 am
School 8:20 am

Route No.6 (MP04 PA 0879)

Minakshi Apartments 6:38 am
Silver Apartments/ New Dimension 6:40 am
Tulip’s Parlour 6:42 am
Wali Masjid 6:45 am
Café Arabia 6:50 am
Regalia Apartments 6:52 am
Top & Town 6:54 am
Milan Shadi Hall 6:55 am
Archbishap 6:57 am
School 7:20 am

Route No.7 (MP04 PA 2199)

Barkhedi (Patra) 6:47 am
Bharat Talkies 6:50 am
Budhwara Square 6:53 am
Hathikhana 6:54 am
Ginnori School 6:56 am
Hamidiya Boys 6:56 am
Purana Qila 6:58 am
VIP Road 7:04 am
School 7:20 am
For the benefit of those students who are attending special classes, using Internet facility, Library etc., special buses are arranged everyday which leave the campus at 4:30 p.m.